MO Session #9 2017 – Results

MO Session #9 2017 – Results

SHARE

MO Session #9 Results

  • Date: 13th August 2017
  • DISC
  • Chief Commissaire: Craig Neiwand
  • Organiser: Momnium

Event 1: Jr Development 5km Scratch

– Result

1. 3 Tarun COOK
2. 11 Keely BENNETT
3. 12 Billy ARMSTRONG
4. 5 Mitchell MCGOVERN
5. 10 Henry WILLEN
6. 1 Jacob COLLIER
7. 7 Bradley SKIDMORE
dnf 8 Shannon CRAGGIL
dnf 6 Ruby MCLEAN

Event 2: Division 2 10km Scratch

– Result

1. 2 Jerome WIGGER
2. 4 Jonathan MARR
3. 1 Lachlan MACKENZIE
4. 3 Ivo RIGONI
5. 15 Mark BAILEY
6. 8 James ANTHONY
7. 11 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH
8. 10 Chelsea SYMONS
9. 17 James DANOS
10. 14 William KING
11. 7 James HUNTER
12. 5 John MITSINIKOS
13. 13 Neve BRADBURY
dnf 6 Steven SUTTON
dnf 12 Gabrielle BELZ
dnf 9 Isla BRADBURY

Event 3: Division 1 10km Scratch

– Result

1. 1 Josiah NG
2. 2 Bill SIMPSON
3. 7 Hal HUNTER
4. 10 Nick MAHONEY
5. 11 Ray HUNTER
6. 4 Callan DOUGLAS
7. 3 Nathan BOF
8. 5 Joshua HEATHER
9. 6 Ken BALLHAUSE
dnf 9 Nicolas ABELS
dnf 8 Ben FOSTER
dnf 12 Haydn BRADBURY
dnf 13 Cameron MURPHY

Event 4: Jr Development Elimination

– Result

1. 3 Tarun COOK
2. 12 Billy ARMSTRONG
3. 5 Mitchell MCGOVERN
4. 11 Keely BENNETT
5. 1 Jacob COLLIER
6. 8 Shannon CRAGGIL
7. 7 Bradley SKIDMORE
8. 6 Ruby MCLEAN
9. 10 Henry WILLEN

Event 5: Division 2 Elimination

– Result

1. 8 James ANTHONY
2. 4 Jonathan MARR
3. 3 Ivo RIGONI
4. 15 Mark BAILEY
5. 10 Chelsea SYMONS
6. 6 Steven SUTTON
7. 9 Isla BRADBURY
8. 5 John MITSINIKOS
9. 12 Gabrielle BELZ
10. 7 James HUNTER
11. 13 Neve BRADBURY
12. 11 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH
13. 14 William KING
14. 1 Lachlan MACKENZIE
15. 2 Jerome WIGGER
16. 17 James DANOS

Event 6: Division 1 Elimination

– Result

1. 3 Nathan BOF
2. 1 Josiah NG
3. 4 Callan DOUGLAS
4. 2 Bill SIMPSON
5. 8 Ben FOSTER
6. 12 Haydn BRADBURY
7. 5 Joshua HEATHER
8. 7 Hal HUNTER
9. 11 Ray HUNTER
10. 13 Cameron MURPHY
11. 10 Nick MAHONEY
12. 6 Ken BALLHAUSE
13. 9 Nicolas ABELS

Event 7: Jr Development Point Score

– Result

1. 3 Tarun COOK 25 Pts
2. 11 Keely BENNETT 10
3. 12 Billy ARMSTRONG 7
4. 5 Mitchell MCGOVERN 6
5. 10 Henry WILLEN 4
6. 1 Jacob COLLIER 2
7. 8 Shannon CRAGGIL 1
dnf 6 Ruby MCLEAN
dnf 7 Bradley SKIDMORE

Event 8: Division 2 20km Point Score

– Result

1. 1 Lachlan MACKENZIE 30 Pts
2. 3 Ivo RIGONI 15
3. 8 James ANTHONY 10
4. 2 Jerome WIGGER 9
5. 15 Mark BAILEY 7
6. 14 William KING 7
7. 17 James DANOS 4
8. 10 Chelsea SYMONS 4
9. 7 James HUNTER 3
10. 13 Neve BRADBURY 2
11. 5 John MITSINIKOS 2
dnf 4 Jonathan MARR 15
dnf 11 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH
dnf 9 Isla BRADBURY -20
dnf 6 Steven SUTTON -20
dnf 12 Gabrielle BELZ -40

Event 9: Division 1 30km Point Score

– Result

1. 2 Bill SIMPSON 31 Pts
2. 1 Josiah NG 27
3. 5 Joshua HEATHER 20
4. 7 Hal HUNTER 14
5. 6 Ken BALLHAUSE 12
6. 4 Callan DOUGLAS 12
7. 10 Nick MAHONEY 5
8. 11 Ray HUNTER 2
9. 9 Nicolas ABELS 1
10. 12 Haydn BRADBURY
dnf 3 Nathan BOF 3
dnf 8 Ben FOSTER
dnf 13 Cameron MURPHY -15
SHARE