MO Session #8 2016 – Results

MO Session #8 2016 – Results

SHARE
DISC - Darebin International Sports Center

MO Session #8 2016 Momnium Results

  • Date: 16th October 2016
  • DISC
  • Chief Commissaire: Hugo Tolliday
  • Organiser: Momnium

Event 1: Division 3 7.5km Scratch Race

– Provisional Result

1. 3 Adrian JANISZEWSKI (MCL)
2. 6 John MITSINIKOS (PRE)
3. 1 William THORN (BWK)
4. 4 Kobi MERCHANT (BWK)
5. 10 Isla BRADBURY (SKC)
6. 7 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BWK)

Event 2: Division 2 10km Scratch

– Provisional Result

1. 5 Iain CLARK (BWK)
2. 13 Ivo RIGONI (BWK)
3. 1 Sarah GIGANTE (BWK)
4. 8 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH (BWK)
5. 17 Greg WALKER (CAR)
6. 4 Neve BRADBURY (SKC)
7. 7 Jemma EASTWOOD (BBN)
8. 9 David GALLAGHER (BBN)
9. 18 Alvin DUMARAOS (HAW)
10. 14 Martin HOGGART (BWK)

Event 3: Division 1 10km Scratch

– Provisional Result

1. 9 Garth HIRCOE (PRE)
2. 20 Tyler SPURREL (BBN)
3. 5 Callan DOUGLAS (CAR)
4. 14 Kelland OBRIEN (SKC)
5. 13 Josiah NG (MAY)
6. 4 Angus COLLINS (BWK)
7. 11 Joshua HEATHER (CAR)
8. 16 Andrew RIGONI (BWK)
9. 6 Ben FOSTER (CAR)
10. 1 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (HAW)
11. 7 Sam GALLAGHER (BBN)
12. 10 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK)
13. 15 Bill SIMPSON (CAR)

Event 4: Division 3 Elimination

2 Free Laps then riders eliminated every second lap – Provisional Result

1. 4 Kobi MERCHANT (BWK)
2. 11 Kirk RATCLIFF (BWK)
3. 10 Isla BRADBURY (SKC)
4. 6 John MITSINIKOS (PRE)
5. 7 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BWK)
6. 9 Jun AISHIMA (CAR)
7. 5 Alexander MOORE (PRE)
8. 3 Adrian JANISZEWSKI (MCL)
9. 8 Steven SUTTON (BWK)

Event 5: Division 2 Elimination

3 Free Laps then riders eliminated every second lap – Provisional Result

1. 5 Iain CLARK (BWK)
2. 1 Sarah GIGANTE (BWK)
3. 13 Ivo RIGONI (BWK)
4. 10 Monica KELLY (HOR)
5. 7 Jemma EASTWOOD (BBN)
6. 4 Neve BRADBURY (SKC)
7. 2 Joel BARON (BWK)
8. 9 David GALLAGHER (BBN)
9. 14 Martin HOGGART (BWK)
10. 18 Alvin DUMARAOS (HAW)
11. 17 Greg WALKER (CAR)
12. 8 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH (BWK)

Event 6: Division 1 Elimination

3 Free Laps then riders eliminated every second lap – Result

1. 14 Kelland OBRIEN (SKC)
2. 4 Angus COLLINS (BWK)
3. 5 Callan DOUGLAS (CAR)
4. 13 Josiah NG (MAY)
5. 16 Andrew RIGONI (BWK)
6. 1 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (HAW)
7. 6 Ben FOSTER (CAR)
8. 10 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK)
9. 2 Nathan BOF (BWK)
10. 15 Bill SIMPSON (CAR)
11. 8 Joshua GERGIS (BWK)
12. 11 Joshua HEATHER (CAR)
13. 17 Carter TURNBULL (SKC)
14. 20 Tyler SPURREL (BBN)
15. 3 Sam BRADBURY (SKC)
16. 7 Sam GALLAGHER (BBN)
17. 9 Garth HIRCOE (PRE)
18. 19 Steven SANSONETTI (NCC)
19. 12 William MOLONEY-MORTON (CAR)
20. 18 Nicolas ABELS (BWK)

Event 7: Division 3 Point Score

– Result

1. 4 Kobi MERCHANT (BWK) 21 Pts
2. 3 Adrian JANISZEWSKI (MCL) 14
3. 10 Isla BRADBURY (SKC) 7
4. 11 Kirk RATCLIFF (BWK) 7
5. 1 William THORN (BWK) 7
6. 6 John MITSINIKOS (PRE) 4
7. 9 Jun AISHIMA (CAR) 1
8. 5 Alexander MOORE (PRE) -35

Event 8: Division 2 Point Score

– Result

1. 5 Iain CLARK (BWK) 18 Pts
2. 4 Neve BRADBURY (SKC) 16
3. 13 Ivo RIGONI (BWK) 15
4. 17 Greg WALKER (CAR) 1
5. 1 Sarah GIGANTE (BWK) -12
6. 14 Martin HOGGART (BWK) -31
7. 9 David GALLAGHER (BBN) -35
dnf 7 Jemma EASTWOOD (BBN)
dnf 10 Monica KELLY (HOR)
dnf 2 Joel BARON (BWK) -9
dnf 8 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH (BWK) -17
dnf 18 Alvin DUMARAOS (HAW) -58

Event 9: Division 1 Point Score

– Result

1. 1 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (HAW) 35 Pts
2. 5 Callan DOUGLAS (CAR) 22
3. 13 Josiah NG (MAY) 20
4. 4 Angus COLLINS (BWK) 18
5. 17 Carter TURNBULL (SKC) 6
6. 10 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK) 1
7. 15 Bill SIMPSON (CAR)
8. 12 William MOLONEY-MORTON (CAR)
9. 19 Steven SANSONETTI (NCC)
dnf 9 Garth HIRCOE (PRE) 13
dnf 14 Kelland OBRIEN (SKC) 13
dnf 20 Tyler SPURREL (BBN) 2
dnf 2 Nathan BOF (BWK) 1
dnf 6 Ben FOSTER (CAR)
dnf 3 Sam BRADBURY (SKC)
dnf 18 Nicolas ABELS (BWK) -19
dnf 8 Joshua GERGIS (BWK) -20
dnf 11 Joshua HEATHER (CAR) -20
dnf 7 Sam GALLAGHER (BBN) -20
dnf 16 Andrew RIGONI (BWK) -20
SHARE