MO Session #7 2017 – Results

MO Session #7 2017 – Results

SHARE

MO Session #7 Momnium 2017 Results

  • Date: 9th July 2017
  • DISC
  • Chief Commissaire: Hugo Tolliday
  • Organiser: Momnium

Event 1: Division 2 10km Scratch

– Provisional Result

1. 2 Jerome WIGGER
2. 5 Blake AGNOLETTO
3. 19 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON
4. 6 Emma CHILTON
5. 3 Lachlan MACKENZIE
6. 1 Kobi MERCHANT
7. 9 Alice CULLING
8. 11 Connor SYMONS
9. 12 Elizabeth NUSPAN
10. 15 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH
11. 17 Samantha DE RITER
12. 7 Dimitrios DONTZIOS
13. 20 Stanley THOMAS
14. 16 Ashlee JONES
15. 14 Neale ADAMS
16. 13 James HUNTER
17. 8 Steven SUTTON
18. 4 Greg WALKER

Event 2: Division 1 10km Scratch

– Result

1. 2 Jensen PLOWRIGHT
2. 3 Bill SIMPSON
3. 6 Hal HUNTER
4. 5 Henry DIETZE
5. 1 Connor MCCAIG
6. 7 Tom BENTON
7. 4 Ben FOSTER

Event 3: Division 2 Elimination

– Provisional Result

1. 19 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON
2. 3 Lachlan MACKENZIE
3. 9 Alice CULLING
4. 12 Elizabeth NUSPAN
5. 17 Samantha DE RITER
6. 6 Emma CHILTON
7. 1 Kobi MERCHANT
8. 4 Greg WALKER
9. 15 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH
10. 16 Ashlee JONES
11. 7 Dimitrios DONTZIOS
12. 8 Steven SUTTON
13. 5 Blake AGNOLETTO
14. 2 Jerome WIGGER
15. 13 James HUNTER
16. 14 Neale ADAMS
17. 11 Connor SYMONS
18. 20 Stanley THOMAS

Event 4: Division 1 Elimination

– Result

1. 2 Jensen PLOWRIGHT
2. 7 Tom BENTON
3. 1 Connor MCCAIG
4. 6 Hal HUNTER
5. 3 Bill SIMPSON
6. 4 Ben FOSTER
7. 5 Henry DIETZE

Event 5: Division 2 20km Point Score

– Result

1. 19 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON 29 Pts
2. 9 Alice CULLING 10
3. 3 Lachlan MACKENZIE 10
4. 2 Jerome WIGGER 10
5. 5 Blake AGNOLETTO 9
6. 6 Emma CHILTON 9
7. 17 Samantha DE RITER 8
8. 16 Ashlee JONES 1
9. 7 Dimitrios DONTZIOS
10. 12 Elizabeth NUSPAN
11. 1 Kobi MERCHANT
12. 15 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH
13. 4 Greg WALKER
dnf 11 Connor SYMONS 2
dnf 14 Neale ADAMS
dnf 8 Steven SUTTON
dnf 18 Aaron CHRISTIANSEN
dnf 13 James HUNTER

Event 6: Division 1 25km Point Score

– Result

1. 2 Jensen PLOWRIGHT 60 Pts
2. 3 Bill SIMPSON 22
3. 5 Henry DIETZE 18
4. 7 Tom BENTON 18
5. 1 Connor MCCAIG 9
dnf 6 Hal HUNTER 2
dnf 4 Ben FOSTER 1
SHARE