MO Session #7 2016 – Results

MO Session #7 2016 – Results

SHARE
Mackenzie Hastings - Brunswick Cycling Club

MO Session #7 2016 Momnium Results

  • Date: 18th September 2016
  • DISC
  • Chief Commissaire: Doug Armstrong
  • Organiser: Momnium

Event 1: Division 3 7.5km Scratch Race

– Result

1. 7 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BWK)
2. 12 William THORN (BWK)
3. 3 James HUNTER (BWK)
4. 14 Luiz BELESKI (CV)
5. 2 Gabrielle BELZ (BWK)
6. 9 Steven SUTTON (BWK)
7. 1 Blake AGNOLETTO (BGO)
8. 10 Connor SYMONS (BGO)
9. 5 Alexander MOORE (PRE)
10. 4 John MITSINIKOS (PRE)
11. 8 Samantha SUTTON (BWK)
dnf 6 Dermot NICHOLS (HAW)
dnf 11 Jessie THOMSON (BGO)

Event 2: Division 2 10km Scratch

– Result

1. 7 Joshua GERGIS (BWK)
2. 9 Matthew JAYS (MAR)
3. 13 Ivo RIGONI (BWK)
4. 14 Stanley THOMAS (SHE)
5. 11 Oskar MOORE (BWK)
6. 4 Alice CULLING (ART)
7. 8 Sarah GIGANTE (BWK)
8. 3 Nathan COLLINS (COB)
9. 6 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH (BWK)
10. 2 Neve BRADBURY (STK)
11. 5 Jemma EASTWOOD (BBN)
12. 18 Alvin DUMARAOS (HAW)
dnf 1
dnf 10 Monica KELLY (HOR)
dnf 15 Josh THOMSON (BGO)
dnf 16 Neil THOMSON (BGO)
dnf 17 Greg WALKER (CAR)
dnf 12 Kirk RATCLIFF (BWK)

Event 3: Division 1 10km Scratch

– Result

1. 11 Josiah NG (MAL)
2. 1 Callan DOUGLAS (CAR)
3. 13 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (HAW)
4. 9 Joshua HEATHER (CAR)
5. 8 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK)
6. 6 Nicolas ABELS (BWK)
dnf 7 Ben FOSTER (CAR)
dnf 4 Nathan BOF (BWK)
dnf 10 Ray HUNTER (BWK)
dnf 2 Kenneth BALLHAUSE (BWK)
dnf 3 Thomas BENTON (CAR)
dnf 14 Andrew RIGONI (BWK)
dnf 15 Bill SIMPSON (CAR)
dnf 16 Sam BRADBURY (STK)
dnf 17 Hal HUNTER (BWK)

Event 4: Division 3 Elimination

2 Free Laps then riders eliminated every second lap – Result

1. 7 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BWK)
2. 6 Dermot NICHOLS (HAW)
3. 16 Isla BRADBURY (STK)
4. 2 Gabrielle BELZ (BWK)
5. 11 Jessie THOMSON (BGO)
6. 3 James HUNTER (BWK)
7. 8 Samantha SUTTON (BWK)
8. 14 Luiz BELESKI (CV)
9. 1 Blake AGNOLETTO (BGO)
10. 4 John MITSINIKOS (PRE)
11. 12 William THORN (BWK)
12. 5 Alexander MOORE (PRE)
13. 9 Steven SUTTON (BWK)
14. 10 Connor SYMONS (BGO)

Event 5: Division 2 Elimination

3 Free Laps then riders eliminated every second lap – Result

1. 4 Alice CULLING (ART)
2. 13 Ivo RIGONI (BWK)
3. 11 Oskar MOORE (BWK)
4. 8 Sarah GIGANTE (BWK)
5. 5 Jemma EASTWOOD (BBN)
6. 7 Joshua GERGIS (BWK)
7. 18 Alvin DUMARAOS (HAW)
8. 15 Josh THOMSON (BGO)
9. 6 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH (BWK)
10. 3 Nathan COLLINS (COB)
11. 10 Monica KELLY (HOR)
12. 12 Kirk RATCLIFF (BWK)
13. 16 Neil THOMSON (BGO)
14. 14 Stanley THOMAS (SHE)
15. 17 Greg WALKER (CAR)
16. 2 Neve BRADBURY (STK)

Event 6: Division 1 Elimination

3 Free Laps then riders eliminated every second lap – Result

1. 11 Josiah NG (MAL)
2. 1 Callan DOUGLAS (CAR)
3. 6 Nicolas ABELS (BWK)
4. 9 Joshua HEATHER (CAR)
5. 7 Ben FOSTER (CAR)
6. 14 Andrew RIGONI (BWK)
7. 8 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK)
8. 16 Sam BRADBURY (STK)
9. 4 Nathan BOF (BWK)
10. 13 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (HAW)
11. 10 Ray HUNTER (BWK)

Event 7: Division 3 Point Score

– Provisional Result

1. 12 William THORN (BWK) 15 Pts
2. 3 James HUNTER (BWK) 13
3. 10 Connor SYMONS (BGO) 11
4. 1 Blake AGNOLETTO (BGO) 9
5. 16 Isla BRADBURY (STK) 8
6. 7 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BWK) 5
7. 14 Luiz BELESKI (CV) 5
8. 9 Steven SUTTON (BWK)
9. 5 Alexander MOORE (PRE) -20
10. 4 John MITSINIKOS (PRE) -40
11. 2 Gabrielle BELZ (BWK) -40
11. 11 Jessie THOMSON (BGO) -40
dnf 6 Dermot NICHOLS (HAW) -20

Event 8: Division 2 Point Score

– Provisional Result

1. 4 Alice CULLING (ART) 28 Pts
2. 8 Sarah GIGANTE (BWK) 15
3. 11 Oskar MOORE (BWK) 13
4. 13 Ivo RIGONI (BWK) 12
5. 6 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH (BWK) 6
6. 7 Joshua GERGIS (BWK) 5
7. 14 Stanley THOMAS (SHE) 4
8. 2 Neve BRADBURY (STK) 3
9. 3 Nathan COLLINS (COB)
9. 9 Matthew JAYS (MAR)
9. 12 Kirk RATCLIFF (BWK)
9. 17 Greg WALKER (CAR)
13. 16 Neil THOMSON (BGO) -18
14. 18 Alvin DUMARAOS (HAW) -20
14. 5 Jemma EASTWOOD (BBN) -20
16. 10 Monica KELLY (HOR) -60
dnf 15 Josh THOMSON (BGO) -20

Event 9: Division 1 Point Score

– Provisional Result

1. 13 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (HAW) 63 Pts
2. 1 Callan DOUGLAS (CAR) 55
3. 8 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK) 27
4. 9 Joshua HEATHER (CAR) 25
5. 11 Josiah NG (MAL) 11
6. 2 Kenneth BALLHAUSE (BWK) 2
dnf 7 Ben FOSTER (CAR) 2
dnf 16 Sam BRADBURY (STK) 1
dnf 6 Nicolas ABELS (BWK)
dnf 4 Nathan BOF (BWK) -14
dnf 14 Andrew RIGONI (BWK) -20
SHARE