MO Session #6 2017 – Results

MO Session #6 2017 – Results

SHARE
MO Session #6 2017

MO Session #6 Momnium 2017 Results

  • Date: 25th June 2017
  • DISC
  • Chief Commissaire: Hugo Tolliday
  • Organiser: Momnium

Event 1: Jr Development 5km Scratch

– Provisional Result

1. 7 Tom NICHOLSON
2. 8 Alessia MCCAIG
3. 9 Tarun COOK
4. 2 Cody TORRINGTON
5. 4 Mitchell MCGOVERN
6. 10 Kade KILLEEN
7. 6 Tai WIDDICOMBE
8. 1 Elisa GRANT

Event 2: Division 2 10km Scratch

– Provisional Result

1. 8 Blake AGNOLETTO (BGO)
2. 5 Ivo RIGONI (BWK)
3. 12 Muhammad Khalid NASIRUDDIN (BWK)
4. 3 Lachlan MACKENZIE (BBN)
5. 2 Jerome WIGGER (CAR)
6. 23 Catalina SOTO (BWK)
7. 9 Emma CHILTON (CAR)
8. 7 Jonathan MARR (BBN)
9. 20 James ANTHONY (BWK)
10. 1 Kobi MERCHANT (BWK)
11. 16 Connor SYMONS (BGO)
12. 24 Chelsea SYMONS (M-C)
13. 10 Dimitrios DONTZIOS (BWK)
14. 4 John MITSINIKOS (PRE)
15. 14 Paul CRUSE (HAW)
16. 18 James HUNTER (BWK)
17. 21 Samantha DE RITER (STK)
18. 6 Greg WALKER (CAR)
19. 19 Neale ADAMS (MOR)

Event 3: Division 1 10km Scratch

– Provisional Result

1. 7 Godfrey SLATTERY (BBN)
2. 8 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (HAW)
3. 9 Bill SIMPSON (CAR)
4. 5 Joshua HEATHER (CAR)
5. 10 Hal HUNTER (HAW)
6. 12 Muhammad Danieal Haikkal EDY SUHAIDEE (MAS)
7. 19 Nick MAHONEY (BWK)
8. 16 Josh CLARKE (BGO)
9. 13 Henry DIETZE (BWK)
10. 15 Stanley THOMAS (E-M)
11. 4 Connor MCCAIG (BGO)
12. 1 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK)

Event 4: Jr Development Elimination

– Provisional Result

1. 4 Mitchell MCGOVERN
2. 7 Tom NICHOLSON
3. 9 Tarun COOK
4. 8 Alessia MCCAIG
5. 1 Elisa GRANT
6. 10 Kade KILLEEN
7. 6 Tai WIDDICOMBE
8. 2 Cody TORRINGTON
9. 3 Jemima HARGREAVES

Event 5: Division 2 Elimination

– Provisional Result

1. 3 Lachlan MACKENZIE (BBN)
2. 20 James ANTHONY (BWK)
3. 1 Kobi MERCHANT (BWK)
4. 8 Blake AGNOLETTO (BGO)
5. 12 Muhammad Khalid NASIRUDDIN (BWK)
6. 5 Ivo RIGONI (BWK)
7. 9 Emma CHILTON (CAR)
8. 2 Jerome WIGGER (CAR)
9. 7 Jonathan MARR (BBN)
10. 23 Catalina SOTO (BWK)
11. 24 Chelsea SYMONS (M-C)
12. 21 Samantha DE RITER (STK)
13. 6 Greg WALKER (CAR)
14. 15 Mario VALENTIM JUNIOR (BWK)
15. 16 Connor SYMONS (BGO)
16. 11 Steven SUTTON (BWK)
17. 4 John MITSINIKOS (PRE)
18. 14 Paul CRUSE (HAW)
19. 18 James HUNTER (BWK)
20. 10 Dimitrios DONTZIOS (BWK)
21. 22 Sam HORGAN (SHP)
22. 13 Bananaman (BWK)
23. 19 Neale ADAMS (MOR)

Event 5: Division 1 Elimination

– Provisional Result

1. 7 Godfrey SLATTERY (BBN)
2. 9 Bill SIMPSON (CAR)
3. 2 Nathan BOF (BWK)
4. 13 Henry DIETZE (BWK)
5. 12 Muhammad Daniel Haikkal EDY SUHAIDEE (MAS)
6. 8 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (HAW)
7. 4 Connor MCCAIG (BGO)
8. 1 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK)
9. 11 Hamdan HAMIDUN (MAS)
10. 18 Muhammad Zawawi AZMAN (MAS)
11. 5 Joshua HEATHER (CAR)
12. 16 Josh CLARKE (BGO)
13. 15 Stan Thomas (E-M)

Event 7: Jr Development 25 Lap Points

– Provisional Result

1. 10 Kade KILLEEN 19 Pts
2. 4 Mitchell MCGOVERN 17
3. 8 Alessia MCCAIG 12
4. 2 Cody TORRINGTON 6
5. 1 Elisa GRANT 1
6. 3 Jemima HARGREAVES
6. 6 Tai WIDDICOMBE
6. 7 Tom NICHOLSON
6. 9 Tarun COOK

Event 9: Division 2 20km Point Score

– Standings After Sprint 7 of 8

1. 7 Jonathan MARR (BBN) 18 Pts
2. 23 Catalina SOTO (BWK) 15
3. 9 Emma CHILTON (CAR) 12
4. 2 Jerome WIGGER (CAR) 8
4. 12 Muhammad Khalid NASIRUDDIN (BWK) 8
6. 5 Ivo RIGONI (BWK) 5
6. 19 Neale ADAMS (MOR) 5
8. 14 Paul CRUSE (HAW) 3
9. 3 Lachlan MACKENZIE (BBN) 2
10. 1 Kobi MERCHANT (BWK) 1
11. 4 John MITSINIKOS (PRE)
11. 6 Greg WALKER (CAR)
11. 8 Blake AGNOLETTO (BGO)
11. 10 Dimitrios DONTZIOS (BWK)
11. 11 Steven SUTTON (BWK)
11. 13 Bananaman (BWK)
11. 17 Fergus BROWN (MCL)
11. 18 James HUNTER (BWK)
11. 20 James ANTHONY (BWK)
11. 21 Samantha DE RITER (STK)
11. 24 Chelsea SYMONS (M-C)
22. 16 Connor SYMONS (BGO)
22. 15 Mario VALENTIM JUNIOR (BWK)
24. 22 Sam HORGAN (SHP) – Provisional Result

1. 8 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (HAW) 39 Pts
2. 7 Godfrey SLATTERY (BBN) 32
3. 9 Bill SIMPSON (CAR) 23
4. 13 Henry DIETZE (BWK) 12
5. 11 Hamdan HAMIDUN (MAS) 7
6. 1 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK) 5
7. 19 Nick MAHONEY (BWK) 5
8. 12 Muhammad Danieal Haikkal EDY SUHAIDEE (MAS) 4
9. 10 Hal HUNTER (HAW) 3
10. 2 Nathan BOF (BWK) 1
11. 18 Muhammad Zawawi AZMAN (MAS) 1
12. 16 Josh CLARKE (BGO)
13. 4 Connor MCCAIG (BGO)
14. 15 Stanley THOMAS (E-M)
15. 5 Joshua HEATHER (CAR)
SHARE