MO Session #6 2016 – Results

MO Session #6 2016 – Results

SHARE
Callan Douglas - MO Session #6 2016

MO Session #6 2016 Momnium Results

  • Date: 4th September 2016
  • Final Results
  • DISC
  • Chief Commissaire: Hugo Tolliday
  • Organiser: Momnium

Event 1: Division 3 7.5km Scratch Race

– Provisional Result

1. 7 Kirk RATCLIFF (BWK)
2. 12 Ben WOYSKY (BWK)
3. 13 Vincent CHU (CAR)
4. 5 Alexander GIGLIOTTI (HAW)
5. 2 Jack BETTON (BWK)
6. 10 Connor SYMONS (BGO)
7. 3 Fiona BONNETT (BWK)
8. 9 Steven SUTTON (BWK)
9. 1 Gabrielle BELZ (BWK)
10. 8 Samantha SUTTON (BWK)

Event 2: Division 2 10km Scratch

– Provisional Result

1. 5 Martin HOGGART (BWK)
2. 10 Andrew RIGONI (BWK)
3. 11 Ivo RIGONI (BWK)
4. 12 Stanley THOMAS (SHP)
5. 13 Josh THOMSON (BGO)
6. 3 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH (BWK)
7. 6 William HOWARD (COB)
8. 1 Neale ADAMS (MOR)
9. 2 Nathan COLLINS (COB)

Event 3: Division 1 10km Scratch

– Provisional Result

1. 6 Josiah NG (MAL)
2. 2 Callan DOUGLAS (CAR)
3. 5 Nicholas IRVING (BWK)
4. 9 Garth HIRCOE (PRS)
5. 4 Hal HUNTER (HAW)
6. 8 Kenneth BALLHOUSE (BWK)
7. 1 Nicolas ABELS (BWK)

Event 4: Division 3 Elimination

2 Free Laps then riders eliminated every lap – Provisional Result

1. 12 Ben WOYSKY (BWK)
2. 2 Jack BETTON (BWK)
3. 5 Alexander GIGLIOTTI (HAW)
4. 9 Steven SUTTON (BWK)
5. 1 Gabrielle BELZ (BWK)
6. 11 Jessie THOMSON (BGO)
7. 7 Kirk RATCLIFF (BWK)
8. 3 Fiona BONNETT (BWK)
9. 13 Vincent CHU (CAR)
10. 8 Samantha SUTTON (BWK)
11. 6 James HUNTER (BWK)
12. 10 Connor SYMONS (BGO)

Event 5: Division 2 Elimination

3 Free Laps then riders eliminated every second lap – Provisional Result

1. 10 Andrew RIGONI (BWK)
2. 11 Ivo RIGONI (BWK)
3. 2 Nathan COLLINS (COB)
4. 6 William HOWARD (COB)
5. 3 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH (BWK)
6. 13 Josh THOMSON (BGO)
7. 15 Greg WALKER (CAR)
8. 7 Marquessa JELBART (BGO)
9. 12 Stanley THOMAS (SHP)
10. 5 Martin HOGGART (BWK)
11. 1 Neale ADAMS (MOR)
12. 9 Minda MURRAY (E-M)
13. 14 Neil THOMSON (BGO)

Event 6: Division 1 Elimination

3 Free Laps then riders eliminated every second lap – Result

1. 6 Josiah NG (MAL)
2. 2 Callan DOUGLAS (CAR)
3. 1 Nicolas ABELS (BWK)
4. 5 Nicholas IRVING (BWK)
5. 7 David RANDALL (CAR)
6. 9 Garth HIRCOE (PRS)
7. 8 Kenneth BALLHOUSE (BWK)

Event 7: Division 3 15km Pointscore

– Result

1. 7 Kirk RATCLIFF (BWK) 28 Pts
2. 6 James HUNTER (BWK) 10
3. 5 Alexander GIGLIOTTI (HAW) 10
4. 10 Connor SYMONS (BGO) 6
5. 13 Vincent CHU (CAR) 2
6. 9 Steven SUTTON (BWK) -16
dnf 2 Jack BETTON (BWK) 3
dnf 12 Ben WOYSKY (BWK) 3
dnf 8 Samantha SUTTON (BWK)
dnf 3 Fiona BONNETT (BWK)
dnf 1 Gabrielle BELZ (BWK)
dnf 11 Jessie THOMSON (BGO) -20

Event 8: Division 2 20km Pointscore

– Result

1. 1 Neale ADAMS (MOR) 20 Pts
2. 10 Andrew RIGONI (BWK) 18
3. 5 Martin HOGGART (BWK) 13
4. 12 Stanley THOMAS (SHP) 9
5. 3 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH (BWK) 9
6. 11 Ivo RIGONI (BWK) 7
7. 13 Josh THOMSON (BGO) 6
8. 6 William HOWARD (COB) 4
9. 2 Nathan COLLINS (COB) 1
10. 14 Neil THOMSON (BGO) -40
dnf 15 Greg WALKER (CAR) 1
dnf 9 Minda MURRAY (E-M)
dnf 7 Marquessa JELBART (BGO) -20

Event 9: Division 1 30km Pointscore

– Result

1. 2 Callan DOUGLAS (CAR) 39 Pts
2. 9 Garth HIRCOE (PRS) 27
3. 6 Josiah NG (MAL) 26
4. 5 Nicholas IRVING (BWK) 15
5. 7 David RANDALL (CAR) 12
6. 1 Nicolas ABELS (BWK) 7
7. 8 Kenneth BALLHOUSE (BWK) 4
8. 4 Hal HUNTER (HAW) 2
SHARE