MO Session #5 2017 – Results

MO Session #5 2017 – Results

SHARE

MO Session #5 Momnium 2017 Results

  • Date: 4th June 2017
  • DISC
  • Chief Commissaire: Hugo Tolliday
  • Organiser: Momnium

Event 1: Division 2 10km Scratch

– Provisional Result

1. 2 Jerome WIGGER (CAR)
2. 24 Jupha SOM NET (MAL)
3. 4 Lachlan MACKENZIE (BBN)
4. 18 Grace PHANG (STK)
5. 19 Paul CRUSE (HAW)
6. 8 Jonathan MARR (BBN)
7. 21 Ashlee JONES (PLC)
8. 7 Ivo RIGONI (BWK)
9. 5 Greg WALKER (CCC)
10. 1 Kobi MERCHANT (BWK)
11. 23 Khalid NASIRUDDIN (MAL)
12. 3 John MITSINIKOS (PRE)
13. 17 William MURRAY (HAW)
14. 6 Nathan BOWDEN (BBN)
15. 9 Lucia AZZOPARDI (BWK)

Event 2: Division 1 10km Scratch

– Provisional Result

1. 17 Eiman Firdaus MOHD ZAMRI (MAL)
2. 15 Irwandie LAKASEK (MAL)
3. 16 Sofian Nabil MOHD BAKRI (MAL)
4. 20 Bill SIMPSON (CAR)
5. 11 Hal HUNTER (HAW)
6. 19 Muhamad Afiq Huznie OTHMAN (MAL)
7. 13 Hamdan HAMIDUN (MAL)
8. 8 Joshua HEATHER (CAR)
9. 12 Muhammad Danieal Haikkal EDY SUHAIDEE (MAL)
10. 18 Muhammad Nur Aiman MOHD ZARIFF (MAL)
11. 1 Josiah NG (MAL)
12. 2 Nathan BOF (BWK)
13. 6 Connor MCCAIG (BGO)
14. 14 Nicholas IRVING (BWK)
15. 5 Graeme FRISLIE (BWK)
16. 7 Ben FOSTER (CAR)

Event 3: Division 2 Elimination

– Result

1. 6 Nathan BOWDEN (BBN)
2. 7 Ivo RIGONI (BWK)
3. 1 Kobi MERCHANT (BWK)
4. 18 Grace PHANG (STK)
5. 2 Jerome WIGGER (CAR)
6. 24 Jupha SOM NET (MAL)
7. 23 Khalid NASIRUDDIN (MAL)
8. 9 Lucia AZZOPARDI (BWK)
9. 13 Isla BRADBURY (STK)
10. 22 Nur Aisyah MOHAMAD ZUBIR (MAL)
11. 8 Jonathan MARR (BBN)
12. 4 Lachlan MACKENZIE (BBN)
13. 16 Gabrielle BELZ (BWK)
14. 11 Dimitrios DONTZIOS (BWK)
15. 10 Steven SUTTON (BWK)
16. 5 Greg WALKER (CCC)
17. 17 William MURRAY (HAW)
18. 3 John MITSINIKOS (PRE)
19. 19 Paul CRUSE (HAW)
20. 21 Ashlee JONES (PLC)
21. 12 Kirk RATCLIFF (BWK)
22. 14 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BWK)
23. 20 Neale ADAMS (MOR)
24. 15 Neve BRADBURY (STK)

Event 4: Division 1 Elimination

– Provisional Result

1. 5 Graeme FRISLIE (BWK)
2. 19 Muhamad Afiq Huznie OTHMAN (MAL)
3. 16 Sofian Nabil MOHD BAKRI (MAL)
4. 13 Hamdan HAMIDUN (MAL)
5. 1 Josiah NG (MAL)
6. 15 Irwandie LAKASEK (MAL)
7. 12 Muhammad Danieal Haikkal EDY SUHAIDEE (MAL)
8. 20 Bill SIMPSON (CAR)
9. 18 Muhammad Nur Aiman MOHD ZARIFF (MAL)
10. 7 Ben FOSTER (CAR)
11. 9 Sam GALLAGHER (BBN)
12. 2 Nathan BOF (BWK)
13. 6 Connor MCCAIG (BGO)
14. 8 Joshua HEATHER (CAR)
15. 17 Eiman Firdaus MOHD ZAMRI (MAL)
16. 4 Joshua GERGIS (BWK)

Event 5: Division 2 20km Point Score

– Provisional Result

1. 8 Jonathan MARR (BBN) 25 Pts
2. 2 Jerome WIGGER (CAR) 12
3. 24 Jupha SOM NET (MAL) 9
4. 23 Khalid NASIRUDDIN (MAL) 8
5. 21 Ashlee JONES (PLC) 8
6. 4 Lachlan MACKENZIE (BBN) 6
7. 20 Neale ADAMS (MOR) 5
8. 18 Grace PHANG (STK) 3
9. 7 Ivo RIGONI (BWK) 2
10. 14 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BWK) 2
11. 11 Dimitrios DONTZIOS (BWK) 1
12. 3 John MITSINIKOS (PRE) 1
13. 5 Greg WALKER (CCC)
14. 15 Neve BRADBURY (STK)
15. 19 Paul CRUSE (HAW)
16. 1 Kobi MERCHANT (BWK) -14
17. 6 Nathan BOWDEN (BBN) -20
18. 9 Lucia AZZOPARDI (BWK) -20
18. 13 Isla BRADBURY (STK) -20
18. 22 Nur Aisyah MOHAMAD ZUBIR (MAL) -20
dnf 17 William MURRAY (HAW)
dnf 12 Kirk RATCLIFF (BWK)
dnf 10 Steven SUTTON (BWK)
dnf 16 Gabrielle BELZ (BWK) -20

Event 6: Division 1 30km Point Score

– Provisional Result

1. 16 Sofian Nabil MOHD BAKRI (MAL) 24 Pts
2. 18 Muhammad Nur Aiman MOHD ZARIFF (MAL) 22
3. 19 Muhamad Afiq Huznie OTHMAN (MAL) 21
4. 20 Bill SIMPSON (CAR) 20
5. 15 Irwandie LAKASEK (MAL) 13
6. 12 Muhammad Danieal Haikkal EDY SUHAIDEE (MAL) 8
7. 11 Hal HUNTER (HAW) 3
8. 8 Joshua HEATHER (CAR) 1
9. 17 Eiman Firdaus MOHD ZAMRI (MAL) -9
10. 14 Nicholas IRVING (BWK) -16
11. 6 Connor MCCAIG (BGO) -17
12. 3 Kenneth BALLHAUSE (BWK) -18
13. 1 Josiah NG (MAL)
13. 2 Nathan BOF (BWK)
13. 4 Joshua GERGIS (BWK)
13. 5 Graeme FRISLIE (BWK)
13. 7 Ben FOSTER (CAR)
13. 9 Sam GALLAGHER (BBN)
13. 10 Henry DIETZE (BWK)
13. 13 Hamdan HAMIDUN (MAL)
SHARE