MO Session #4 2017 – Results

MO Session #4 2017 – Results

SHARE
MO Session #4

MO Session #4 Momnium 2017 Results

  • Date: 28th May 2017
  • DISC
  • Chief Commissaire: Craig Neiwand
  • Organiser: Momnium

Event 1: Division 2 10km Scratch

– Provisional Result

1. 13 Nathan BOWDEN (BBN)
2. 23 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BWK)
3. 1 Kobi MERCHANT (BWK)
4. 11 Ivo RIGONI (BWK)
5. 12 Alice CULLING (ART)
6. 3 Jerome WIGGER (CAR)
7. 7 Emma CHILTON (CAR)
8. 24 Grace PHANG (SKC)
9. 14 Lucia AZZOPARDI (BWK)
10. 10 Dimitrios DONTZIOS (BWK)
11. 4 Lachlan MACKENZIE (BBN)
12. 2 John MITSINIKOS (PRE)
13. 15 David GALLAGHER (BBN)
14. 20 Paul CRUSE (HAW)
15. 21 James HUNTER (BWK)
16. 22 William KING (PRE)
17. 19 Fergus BROWN (MCL)
18. 17 Isla BRADBURY (SKC)
19. 5 Greg WALKER (CCC)
20. 16 Neve BRADBURY (SKC)
21. 6 Steven SUTTON (BWK)
22. 18 Gabrielle BELZ (BWK)

Event 2: Division 1 10km Scratch

– Provisional Result

1. 19 Godfrey SLATTERY (BBN)
2. 10 Isaac BUCKELL (BGO)
3. 13 Henry DIETZE (BWK)
4. 5 Graeme FRISLIE (BWK)
5. 17 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (HAW)
6. 15 Hal HUNTER (HAW)
7. 2 Aaron ROSS (TOW)
8. 1 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK)

Event 3: Division 2 Elimination

3 Free Laps then riders eliminated every second lap – Result

1. 8 Jonathan MARR (BBN)
2. 12 Alice CULLING (ART)
3. 7 Emma CHILTON (CAR)
4. 11 Ivo RIGONI (BWK)
5. 1 Kobi MERCHANT (BWK)
6. 23 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BWK)
7. 15 David GALLAGHER (BBN)
8. 14 Lucia AZZOPARDI (BWK)
9. 3 Jerome WIGGER (CAR)
10. 4 Lachlan MACKENZIE (BBN)
11. 20 Paul CRUSE (HAW)
12. 22 William KING (PRE)
13. 24 Grace PHANG (SKC)
14. 2 John MITSINIKOS (PRE)
15. 13 Nathan BOWDEN (BBN)
16. 18 Gabrielle BELZ (BWK)
17. 17 Isla BRADBURY (SKC)
18. 6 Steven SUTTON (BWK)
19. 10 Dimitrios DONTZIOS (BWK)
20. 16 Neve BRADBURY (SKC)
21. 19 Fergus BROWN (MCL)
22. 21 James HUNTER (BWK)
23. 5 Greg WALKER (CCC)

Event 4: Division 1 Elimination

3 Free Laps then riders eliminated every second lap – Provisional Result

1. 19 Godfrey SLATTERY (BBN)
2. 10 Isaac BUCKELL (BGO)
3. 17 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (HAW)
4. 8 Sam GALLAGHER (BBN)
5. 11 Samuel BUCKELL (BGO)
6. 6 Ben FOSTER (CAR)
7. 14 Garth HIRCOE (PRE)
8. 2 Aaron ROSS (TOW)
9. 20 Steven SANSONETTI
10. 3 Joshua GERGIS (BWK)
11. 7 Joshua HEATHER (CAR)
12. 13 Henry DIETZE (BWK)
13. 12 Joshua CLARKE (BGO)
14. 9 Martin HOGGART (BWK)
15. 22 Joel BARON (BWK)
16. 21 Connor MCCAIG (BGO)
17. 5 Graeme FRISLIE (BWK)
18. 1 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK)

Event 5: Division 2 Point Score

– Result

1. 3 Jerome WIGGER (CAR) 23 Pts
2. 12 Alice CULLING (ART) 13
3. 22 William KING (PRE) 9
4. 7 Emma CHILTON (CAR) 6
5. 11 Ivo RIGONI (BWK) 6
6. 24 Grace PHANG (SKC) 5
7. 5 Greg WALKER (CCC) 5
8. 19 Fergus BROWN (MCL) 5
9. 16 Neve BRADBURY (SKC) 3
10. 20 Paul CRUSE (HAW) 2
11. 23 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BWK) 1
12. 10 Dimitrios DONTZIOS (BWK)
13. 1 Kobi MERCHANT (BWK)
14. 2 John MITSINIKOS (PRE)
15. 21 James HUNTER (BWK)
16. 4 Lachlan MACKENZIE (BBN)
17. 14 Lucia AZZOPARDI (BWK)
18. 15 David GALLAGHER (BBN)
19. 18 Gabrielle BELZ (BWK)
20. 6 Steven SUTTON (BWK)
dnf 8 Jonathan MARR (BBN) 10
dnf 13 Nathan BOWDEN (BBN)
dnf 17 Isla BRADBURY (SKC)

Event 6: Division 1 Point Score

– Result

1. 19 Godfrey SLATTERY (BBN) 35 Pts
2. 17 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (HAW) 35
3. 10 Isaac BUCKELL (BGO) 31
4. 5 Graeme FRISLIE (BWK) 8
5. 1 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK) 5
6. 13 Henry DIETZE (BWK) 4
7. 2 Aaron ROSS (TOW) 3
8. 15 Hal HUNTER (HAW) 2
9. 7 Joshua HEATHER (CAR)
10. 8 Sam GALLAGHER (BBN) -17
11. 9 Martin HOGGART (BWK) -20
dnf 21 Connor MCCAIG (BGO) 1
dnf 6 Ben FOSTER (CAR)
dnf 16 Ray HUNTER (BWK)
dnf 11 Samuel BUCKELL (BGO) -16
dnf 14 Garth HIRCOE (PRE) -19
dnf 12 Joshua CLARKE (BGO) -20
dnf 22 Joel BARON (BWK) -20
dnf 3 Joshua GERGIS (BWK) -20
dnf 20 Steven SANSONETTI -20

Event 7: Jr Development Scratch

– Result

1. 4 Tarun COOK (BBN)
2. 2 Billy ARMSTRONG (PRE)
3. 1 Chelsea SYMONS (M-C)
4. 3 Mitchell MCGOVERN (BBN)

Event 8: Jr Development Progressive Points

1. 1 Chelsea SYMONS (M-C) 21 Pts
2. 4 Tarun COOK (BBN) 20
3. 2 Billy ARMSTRONG (PRE) 4
4. 3 Mitchell MCGOVERN (BBN)

Event 9: Jr Development Point Score

– Result

1. 4 Tarun COOK (BBN) 20 Pts
2. 1 Chelsea SYMONS (M-C) 11
3. 3 Mitchell MCGOVERN (BBN) 9
SHARE