MO Session #4 2016 – Results

MO Session #4 2016 – Results

SHARE
Tyler Spurrel & Haydn Bradbury - MO Session #4 2016

MO Session #3 2016 Momnium

  • Date: 22nd May 2016
  • Final Results
  • DISC
  • Chief Commissaire: Jordan Thomas
  • Organiser: Momnium

Event 1: Division 3 7.5km Scratch Race

Result

1. 1 Joel BARON (BWK)
2. 19 Josh THOMSON (BGO)
3. 8 Alvin DUMARAOS (HCC)
4. 21 Byron WOODS (SHP)
5. 9 Catherin GAUTHIER (BWK)
6. 10 James HUNTER (BWK)
7. 7 Karin COLES (SKC)
8. 12 Minda MURRAY (E-M)
9. 15 Dermot NICHOLS (HCC)
10. 20 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (BWK)
11. 6 Neve BRADBURY (SKC)
12. 5 Isla BRADBURY (SKC)

Event 2: Division 2 10km Scratch

Result

1. 6 Sam GALLAGHER (BBN)
2. 4 Trey FREEMAN (CAR)
3. 9 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK)

Event 3: Division 1 10km Scratch

Result

1. 9 Tom MCFARLANE (LGA)
2. 4 Haydn BRADBURY (SKC)
3. 14 Aaron ROSS (QLD)
4. 11 Josiah NG (MAL)
5. 15 Connor SENS (BGO)
6. 18 Tyler SPURREL (BBN)
7. 13 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (HCC)
8. 12 Luke PLAPP (BWK)
9. 7 Graeme FRISLIE (BWK)
10. 20 James FELACHIO (BWK)
11. 8 Nicholas IRVING (BWK)
12. 6 Callan DOUGLAS (CAR)
13. 1 Ben ABELS (BWK)

Event 4: Division 3 Elimination

2 Free Laps then riders eliminated every lap Result

1. 19 Josh THOMSON (BGO)
2. 1 Joel BARON (BWK)
3. 4 Fiona BONNETT (BWK)
4. 9 Catherin GAUTHIER (BWK)
5. 15 Dermot NICHOLS (HCC)
6. 17 Danielle QUINLAN (BWK)
7. 5 Isla BRADBURY (SKC)
8. 2 Gabrielle BELZ (BWK)
9. 6 Neve BRADBURY (SKC)
10. 3 Jack BETTON (BWK)
11. 24 Martin HOGGART (BWK)
12. 8 Alvin DUMARAOS (HCC)
13. 18 Rebecca SUTHERLAND (BWK)
14. 12 Minda MURRAY (E-M)
15. 7 Karin COLES (SKC)
16. 11 Nick LETT (BWK)

Event 5: Division 2 Elimination

3 Free Laps then riders eliminated every second lap – Result

1. 6 Sam GALLAGHER (BBN)
2. 9 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK)
3. 17 Andrew RIGONI (BWK)
4. 4 Trey FREEMAN (CAR)
5. 18 Ivo RIGONI (BWK)
6. 19 Peter SENS (BGO)
7. 2 Alice CULLING (ART)
8. 8 Sarah GIGANTE (BWK)
9. 13 Connor MCCAIG (BGO)
10. 5 David GALLAGHER (BBN)
11. 15 Lucas PITTAWAY (BWK)
12. 23 Cam WOOLCOCK (HCC)
13. 3 Che DUNGEY (BWK)
14. 7 Joshua GERGIS (BWK)
15. 20 Neil THOMSON (BGO)
16. 16 Caitlin POTTS (BWK)
17. 11 Julien LEPINE (BWK)
18. 1 Neale ADAMS (MOR)
19. 21 Greg WALKER (CAR)

Event 6: Division 1 Elimination

3 Free Laps then riders eliminated every second lap – Result

1. 11 Josiah NG (MAL)
2. 14 Aaron ROSS (QLD)
3. 18 Tyler SPURREL (BBN)
4. 7 Graeme FRISLIE (BWK)
5. 13 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (HCC)
6. 1 Ben ABELS (BWK)
7. 6 Callan DOUGLAS (CAR)
8. 3 Nathan BOF (BWK)
9. 9 Tom MCFARLANE (LGA)
10. 4 Haydn BRADBURY (SKC)
11. 10 Michael-Junior MCRITCHIE (CAR)
12. 20 James FELACHIO (BWK)
13. 15 Connor SENS (BGO)
14. 8 Nicholas IRVING (BWK)
15. 12 Luke PLAPP (BWK)
16. 19 Hal HUNTER (HCC)
17. 5 Sam BRADBURY (SKC)
18. 2 Jacob MUMFORD (BBN)

Event 7: Division 3 15km Pointscore

– Result

1. 1 Joel BARON (BWK) 16 Pts
2. 19 Josh THOMSON (BGO) 13
3. 12 Minda MURRAY (E-M) 13
4. 9 Catherin GAUTHIER (BWK) 11
5. 24 Martin HOGGART (BWK) 8
6. 7 Karin COLES (SKC)
dnf 8 Alvin DUMARAOS (HCC) 3
dnf 14 Sharni MORLEY (BWK) 2
dnf 6 Neve BRADBURY (SKC)
dnf 10 James HUNTER (BWK)
dnf 20 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (BWK)
dnf 5 Isla BRADBURY (SKC)
dnf 17 Danielle QUINLAN (BWK)
dnf 11 Nick LETT (BWK)
dnf 15 Dermot NICHOLS (HCC) -20
dnf 3 Jack BETTON (BWK) -20
dnf 4 Fiona BONNETT (BWK) -40

Event 8: Division 2 20km Pointscore

– Result

1. 6 Sam GALLAGHER (BBN) 21 Pts
2. 13 Connor MCCAIG (BGO) 15
3. 17 Andrew RIGONI (BWK) 12
4. 4 Trey FREEMAN (CAR) 10
5. 23 Cam WOOLCOCK (HCC) 8
6. 18 Ivo RIGONI (BWK) 6
7. 2 Alice CULLING (ART) 4
8. 21 Greg WALKER (CAR) 2
9. 5 David GALLAGHER (BBN)
10. 9 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK)
11. 3 Che DUNGEY (BWK)
12. 20 Neil THOMSON (BGO) -20
13. 8 Sarah GIGANTE (BWK) -39
14. 1 Neale ADAMS (MOR) -60
dnf 15 Lucas PITTAWAY (BWK) 6
dnf 7 Joshua GERGIS (BWK) 3
dnf 11 Julien LEPINE (BWK)
dnf 19 Peter SENS (BGO) -20
dnf 16 Caitlin POTTS (BWK) -20

Event 9: Division 1 30km Pointscore

– Result

1. 14 Aaron ROSS (QLD) 31 Pts
2. 9 Tom MCFARLANE (LGA) 27
3. 6 Callan DOUGLAS (CAR) 23
4. 13 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (HCC) 19
5. 4 Haydn BRADBURY (SKC) 7
6. 12 Luke PLAPP (BWK) 6
7. 15 Connor SENS (BGO) 6
8. 8 Nicholas IRVING (BWK) 1
9. 5 Sam BRADBURY (SKC)
10. 20 James FELACHIO (BWK) -40
dnf 18 Tyler SPURREL (BBN) 3
dnf 11 Josiah NG (MAL) 2
dnf 19 Hal HUNTER (HCC) 2
dnf 1 Ben ABELS (BWK)
dnf 7 Graeme FRISLIE (BWK)
dnf 3 Nathan BOF (BWK) -20
dnf 2 Jacob MUMFORD (BBN) -40
dnf 10 Michael-Junior MCRITCHIE (CAR) -95
SHARE