MO Session #3 2017 – Results

MO Session #3 2017 – Results

SHARE

MO Session #3 Momnium 2017 Results

  • Date: 14th May 2017
  • DISC
  • Chief Commissaire: Craig Neiwand
  • Organiser: Momnium

Event 1: Division 2 10km Scratch

1. 6 Jerome WIGGER (CAR)
2. 8 Blake AGNOLETTO (BGO)
3. 1 Kobi MERCHANT (BWK)
4. 9 Joshua GERGIS (BWK)
5. 16 Emma CHILTON (CAR)
6. 2 John MITSINIKOS (PRE)
7. 7 Lachlan MACKENZIE (BBN)
8. 14 Dimitrios DONTZIOS (BWK)
9. 13 Minda MURRAY (E-M)
10. 12 Mario VALENTIM JUNIOR (BWK)

Event 2: Division 1 10km Scratch

1. 1 Josiah NG (MAL)
2. 3 Nathan BOF (BWK)
3. 5 Steven SANSONETTI (NOR)
4. 9 Derek HOLLAND (BWK)
5. 2 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK)
6. 10 Oskar MOORE (BWK)
7. 4 Kenneth BALLHAUSE (BWK)
8. 7 Nicolas ABELS (BWK)
9. 6 Aaron ROSS (TOW)

Event 3: Division 2 Elimination

3 Free Laps then riders eliminated every second lap – Result

1. 7 Lachlan MACKENZIE (BBN)
2. 8 Blake AGNOLETTO (BGO)
3. 1 Kobi MERCHANT (BWK)
4. 16 Emma CHILTON (CAR)
5. 3 Greg WALKER (CCC)
6. 2 John MITSINIKOS (PRE)
7. 9 Joshua GERGIS (BWK)
8. 15 Gabrielle BELZ (BWK)
9. 6 Jerome WIGGER (CAR)
10. 13 Minda MURRAY (E-M)
11. 10 Steven SUTTON (BWK)
12. 12 Mario VALENTIM JUNIOR (BWK)
13. 14 Dimitrios DONTZIOS (BWK)

Event 4: Division 1 Elimination

3 Free Laps then riders eliminated every second lap – Result

1. 1 Josiah NG (MAL)
2. 4 Kenneth BALLHAUSE (BWK)
3. 2 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK)
4. 10 Oskar MOORE (BWK)
5. 7 Nicolas ABELS (BWK)
6. 6 Aaron ROSS (TOW)
7. 5 Steven SANSONETTI (NOR)
8. 9 Derek HOLLAND (BWK)
9. 3 Nathan BOF (BWK)

Event 5: Division 2 Point Score

1. 6 Jerome WIGGER (CAR) 24 Pts
2. 16 Emma CHILTON (CAR) 19
3. 7 Lachlan MACKENZIE (BBN) 19
4. 8 Blake AGNOLETTO (BGO) 12
5. 1 Kobi MERCHANT (BWK) 9
6. 2 John MITSINIKOS (PRE) 2
7. 3 Greg WALKER (CCC) 2
dnf 12 Mario VALENTIM JUNIOR (BWK) 1
dnf 14 Dimitrios DONTZIOS (BWK)
dnf 9 Joshua GERGIS (BWK)
dnf 15 Gabrielle BELZ (BWK)
dnf 10 Steven SUTTON (BWK)

Event 6: Division 1 Point Score

1. 1 Josiah NG (MAL) 48 Pts
2. 6 Aaron ROSS (TOW) 43
3. 3 Nathan BOF (BWK) 32
4. 2 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK) 28
5. 4 Kenneth BALLHAUSE (BWK) 24
6. 9 Derek HOLLAND (BWK) 16
7. 7 Nicolas ABELS (BWK) 10
8. 10 Oskar MOORE (BWK) -12
dnf 5 Steven SANSONETTI (NOR) -17
dnf 13 Minda MURRAY -20
SHARE