MO Session #3 2016 – Results

MO Session #3 2016 – Results

SHARE
Brunswick Cycling Club Lineup

MO Session #3 2016 Momnium

  • Date: 22nd May 2016
  • Final Results
  • DISC
  • Chief Commissaire: Jordan Thomas
  • Organiser: Momnium

Event 1: Division 3 7.5km Scratch Race

Final – Result

1. 1 Joel BARON (BWK)
2. 7 Alvin DUMARAOS (BWK)
3. 23 Josh THOMSON (BGO)
4. 5 Neve BRADBURY (SKCC)
5. 8 Martin HOGGART (BWK)
6. 20 Steven SUTTON (BWK)
7. 17 Kirk RATCLIFF (BWK)
dnf 15 Dermot NICHOLS (HAW)
dnf 16 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BWK)
dnf 18 Rebecca SUTHERLAND (BWK)
dnf 6 Karin COLES (CAR)
dnf 21 Amy TAN (SKC)
dnf 22 Jessie THOMSON (OL)
dnf 24 Byron WOODS (SHP)
dnf 4 Isla BRADBURY (SKCC)

Event 2: Division 2 10km Scratch

Final – Result

1. 21 Stanley THOMAS (SHP)
2. 2 Sam BRADBURY (SKCC)
3. 19 Ruby ROSEMAN GANNON (BWK)
4. 9 Joshua GERGIS (BWK)
5. 8 Sam GALLAGHER (BBN)
6. 11 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK)
7. 1 Charlie BARBER (HAW)
8. 5 Alice CULLING (ART)
9. 10 Sarah GIGANTE (BWK)
10. 13 Connor MCCAIG (BGO)
11. 3 Emma CHILTON (CAR)
dnf 4 David GALLAGHER (BBN)
dnf 20 Peter SENS (BGO)
dnf 7 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH (BWK)
dnf 22 Neil THOMSON (BGO)
dnf 24 Greg WALKER (CAR)
dnf 17 Tony MAUGHAN (BWK)

Event 3: Division 1 10km Scratch

Final – Result

1. 21 Godfrey SLATTERY (BBN)
2. 1 Ben ABELS (BWK)
3. 16 Kelland OBRIEN (SKC)
4. 19 Cameron SCOTT (NSW)
5. 7 Callan DOUGLAS (CAR)
6. 20 Connor SENS (BGO)
7. 9 Graeme FRISLIE (BWK)
8. 12 Thomas MCDONALD (WAN)
9. 17 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (HAW)
10. 8 David FOLLINO (BWK)
11. 24 Hayden DICOCCO GRANT (TAS)
12. 10 Sam LANE (WBL)
13. 2 Ken BALLHAUSE (BWK)
14. 22 Riley TERRENS (BWK)
15. 5 Haydn BRADBURY (SKC)
dnf 3 Thomas BENTON (CAR)
dnf 15 Samuel O’DEA (BGO)
dnf 18 Pat RUGGLES (BWK)
dnf 4 Nathan BOF (BWK)
dnf 6 Ewyn CARTER (SKC)
dnf 13 Michael-Junior MCRITCHIE (CAR)
dnf 14 Josiah NG (MAS)
dnf 23 Austin TIMMINS (LGA)
dnf 11 James FOLLACIO (BWK)

Event 4: Division 3 Elimination

2 Free Laps then riders eliminated every lap – Final Result

1. 23 Josh THOMSON (BGO)
2. 7 Alvin DUMARAOS (BWK)
3. 1 Joel BARON (BWK)
4. 15 Dermot NICHOLS (HAW)
5. 4 Isla BRADBURY (SKCC)
6. 17 Kirk RATCLIFF (BWK)
7. 8 Martin HOGGART (BWK)
8. 2 Gabrielle BELZ (BWK)
9. 14 Sharni MORLEY (BWK)
10. 16 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BWK)
11. 6 Karin COLES (CAR)
12. 3 Christopher BOAGEY (BWK)
13. 11 Lilianne MCCLIMONT (SKC)
14. 18 Rebecca SUTHERLAND (BWK)
15. 19 Samantha SUTTON (BWK)
16. 13 Alexander MOORE (PRS)
17. 24 Byron WOODS (SHP)
18. 5 Neve BRADBURY (SKCC)
19. 20 Steven SUTTON (BWK)
20. 12 Peter MCGREGOR (BWK)
21. 21 Amy TAN (SKC)

Event 5: Division 2 Elimination

3 Free Laps then riders eliminated every second lap – Final Result

1. 8 Sam GALLAGHER (BBN)
2. 11 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK)
3. 23 Xabier TWYMAN (BBN)
4. 14 Harry MORGAN (BBN)
5. 1 Charlie BARBER (HAW)
6. 19 Ruby ROSEMAN GANNON (BWK)
7. 18 Ivo RIGONI (BWK)
8. 20 Peter SENS (BGO)
9. 9 Joshua GERGIS (BWK)
10. 3 Emma CHILTON (CAR)
11. 13 Connor MCCAIG (BGO)
12. 16 Lucas PITTAWAY (BWK)
13. 5 Alice CULLING (ART)
14. 2 Sam BRADBURY (SKCC)
15. 4 David GALLAGHER (BBN)
16. 6 Che DUNGEY (BWK)
17. 22 Neil THOMSON (BGO)
18. 10 Sarah GIGANTE (BWK)
19. 17 Tony MAUGHAN (BWK)
20. 7 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH (BWK)
21. 21 Stanley THOMAS (SHP)
22. 24 Greg WALKER (CAR)

Event 6: Division 1 Elimination

3 Free Laps then riders eliminated every second lap – Final Result

1. 16 Kelland OBRIEN (SKC)
2. 19 Cameron SCOTT (NSW)
3. 14 Josiah NG (MAS)
4. 17 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (HAW)
5. 24 Hayden DICOCCO GRANT (TAS)
6. 5 Haydn BRADBURY (SKC)
7. 9 Graeme FRISLIE (BWK)
8. 20 Connor SENS (BGO)
9. 8 David FOLLINO (BWK)
10. 1 Ben ABELS (BWK)
11. 22 Riley TERRENS (BWK)
12. 23 Austin TIMMINS (LGA)
13. 4 Nathan BOF (BWK)
14. 15 Samuel O’DEA (BGO)
15. 21 Godfrey SLATTERY (BBN)
16. 6 Ewyn CARTER (SKC)
17. 3 Thomas BENTON (CAR)
18. 7 Callan DOUGLAS (CAR)
19. 13 Michael-Junior MCRITCHIE (CAR)
20. 11 James FOLLACIO (BWK)
21. 12 Thomas MCDONALD (WAN)
22. 10 Sam LANE (WBL)
23. 18 Pat RUGGLES (BWK)

Event 7: Division 3 15km Pointscore

Final – Result

1. 1 Joel BARON (BWK) 18 Pts
2. 17 Kirk RATCLIFF (BWK) 8
3. 23 Josh THOMSON (BGO) 6
4. 24 Byron WOODS (SHP) 5
5. 4 Isla BRADBURY (SKCC) 5
6. 15 Dermot NICHOLS (HAW) 4
7. 20 Steven SUTTON (BWK) 4
8. 22 Jessie THOMSON (OL) 2
9. 3 Christopher BOAGEY (BWK) 2
10. 5 Neve BRADBURY (SKCC)
11. 11 Lilianne MCCLIMONT (SKC)
12. 6 Karin COLES (CAR)
13. 19 Samantha SUTTON (BWK)
14. 12 Peter MCGREGOR (BWK) -20
15. 21 Amy TAN (SKC) -20
16. 2 Gabrielle BELZ (BWK) -40
dnf 7 Alvin DUMARAOS (BWK) 7
dnf 8 Martin HOGGART (BWK) 5
dnf 18 Rebecca SUTHERLAND (BWK)
dnf 16 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BWK)
dnf 14 Sharni MORLEY (BWK) -20
dnf 13 Alexander MOORE (PRS) -60

Event 8: Division 2 20km Pointscore

Final – Result

1. 2 Sam BRADBURY (SKCC) 14 Pts
2. 11 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK) 14
3. 6 Che DUNGEY (BWK) 12
4. 14 Harry MORGAN (BBN) 3
5. 5 Alice CULLING (ART) 3
6. 8 Sam GALLAGHER (BBN) 3
7. 23 Xabier TWYMAN (BBN) 2
8. 15 Minda MURRAY (E-M) 2
9. 21 Stanley THOMAS (SHP) 1
10. 13 Connor MCCAIG (BGO) 1
11. 18 Ivo RIGONI (BWK) 1
12. 3 Emma CHILTON (CAR) 1
13. 9 Joshua GERGIS (BWK)
14. 10 Sarah GIGANTE (BWK) -17
15. 20 Peter SENS (BGO) -20
16. 24 Greg WALKER (CAR) -20
dnf 12 Martin HOGGART (BWK) 5
dnf 1 Charlie BARBER (HAW) 5
dnf 19 Ruby ROSEMAN GANNON (BWK) 4
dnf 16 Lucas PITTAWAY (BWK)
dnf 4 David GALLAGHER (BBN)
dnf 22 Neil THOMSON (BGO) -17
dnf 7 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH (BWK) -20

Event 9: Division 1 30km Pointscore

Final – Result

1. 16 Kelland OBRIEN (SKC) 34 Pts
2. 21 Godfrey SLATTERY (BBN) 34
3. 12 Thomas MCDONALD (WAN) 16
4. 7 Callan DOUGLAS (CAR) 6
5. 22 Riley TERRENS (BWK) 4
6. 17 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (HAW) 3
7. 3 Thomas BENTON (CAR) 3
8. 8 David FOLLINO (BWK) 3
9. 5 Haydn BRADBURY (SKC) 2
10. 2 Ken BALLHAUSE (BWK) 2
11. 6 Ewyn CARTER (SKC) 1
12. 23 Austin TIMMINS (LGA)
13. 20 Connor SENS (BGO)
14. 10 Sam LANE (WBL)
15. 19 Cameron SCOTT (NSW) -14
dnf 9 Graeme FRISLIE (BWK) 5
dnf 1 Ben ABELS (BWK)
dnf 4 Nathan BOF (BWK)
dnf 15 Samuel O’DEA (BGO)
dnf 14 Josiah NG (MAS) -17
dnf 11 James FOLLACIO (BWK) -20
dnf 24 Hayden DICOCCO GRANT (TAS) -30
dnf 13 Michael-Junior MCRITCHIE (CAR) -100
SHARE