MO Session #2 2017 – Results

MO Session #2 2017 – Results

SHARE

MO Session #2 Momnium 2017 Results


  • Date: 30th April 2017

  • DISC

  • Chief Commissaire: Hugo Tolliday

  • Organiser: Momnium

Event 1: Division 2 10km Scratch

– Result

1. 9 Michael JUNIOR-MCRITCHIE (BWK)
2. 16 Connor MCCAIG (BGO)
3. 24 Jerome WIGGER (CAR)
4. 1 Kobi MERCHANT (BWK)
5. 19 Ivo RIGONI (BWK)
6. 2 John MITSINIKOS (PRE)
7. 12 Neve BRADBURY (SKC)
8. 6 Blake AGNOLETTO (BGO)
9. 18 William MURRAY (HAW)
10. 3 Kirk RATCLIFF (BWK)
11. 4 Greg WALKER (CCC)
12. 15 Tayla EVANS (BGO)
13. 14 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH (BWK)
14. 21 Connor SYMONS (BGO)
15. 8 Luiz BELESKI (C-V)
16. 17 Minda MURRAY (E-M)
17. 13 Alvin DUMARAOS (HAW)
dnf 11 Isla BRADBURY (SKC)
dnf 5 Steven SUTTON (BWK)
dnf 20 Samantha SUTTON (BWK)
dnf 7 Jun AISHIMA (CAR)
dnf 22 Mario VALENTIM JUNIOR (BWK)

Event 2: Division 1 10km Scratch

– Result

1. 2 Josiah NG (MAL)
2. 1 Callan DOUGLAS (CAR)
3. 4 Nathan BOF (BWK)
4. 15 Aaron ROSS (TOW)
5. 5 Ken BALLHAUSE (BWK)
6. 3 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK)
7. 10 Alice CULLING (ART)
8. 6 Steven SANSONETTI (NOR)
9. 12 Wil CHALMERS (PRE)
10. 11 Dermot NICHOLS (HAW)
dnf 7 Nicolas ABELS (BWK)
dnf 8 Joshua GERGIS (BWK)

Event 3: Division 2 Elimination

3 Free Laps then riders eliminated every second lap – Provisional Result

1. 6 Blake AGNOLETTO (BGO)
2. 9 Michael JUNIOR-MCRITCHIE (BWK)
3. 1 Kobi MERCHANT (BWK)
4. 19 Ivo RIGONI (BWK)
5. 16 Connor MCCAIG (BGO)
6. 15 Tayla EVANS (BGO)
7. 11 Isla BRADBURY (SKC)
8. 21 Connor SYMONS (BGO)
9. 14 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH (BWK)
10. 4 Greg WALKER (CCC)
11. 18 William MURRAY (HAW)
12. 24 Jerome WIGGER (CAR)
13. 22 Mario VALENTIM JUNIOR (BWK)
14. 3 Kirk RATCLIFF (BWK)
15. 2 John MITSINIKOS (PRE)
16. 8 Luiz BELESKI (C-V)
17. 7 Jun AISHIMA (CAR)
18. 5 Steven SUTTON (BWK)
19. 17 Minda MURRAY (E-M)
20. 12 Neve BRADBURY (SKC)
21. 13 Alvin DUMARAOS (HAW)

Event 4: Division 1 Elimination

3 Free Laps then riders eliminated every second lap – Result

1. 1 Callan DOUGLAS (CAR)
2. 4 Nathan BOF (BWK)
3. 2 Josiah NG (MAL)
4. 3 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK)
5. 5 Ken BALLHAUSE (BWK)
6. 10 Alice CULLING (ART)
7. 7 Nicolas ABELS (BWK)
8. 12 Wil CHALMERS (PRE)
9. 6 Steven SANSONETTI (NOR)
10. 15 Aaron ROSS (TOW)
11. 11 Dermot NICHOLS (HAW)
12. 8 Joshua GERGIS (BWK)

Event 5: Division 2 Point Score

– Provisional Result

1. 24 Jerome WIGGER (CAR) 27 Pts
2. 16 Connor MCCAIG (BGO) 25
3. 19 Ivo RIGONI (BWK) 10
4. 9 Michael JUNIOR-MCRITCHIE (BWK) 9
5. 2 John MITSINIKOS (PRE) 8
6. 18 William MURRAY (HAW) 7
7. 6 Blake AGNOLETTO (BGO) 6
8. 1 Kobi MERCHANT (BWK) 5
9. 21 Connor SYMONS (BGO) 2
10. 12 Neve BRADBURY (SKC) 1
11. 14 Ben ELTRINGHAM-SMITH (BWK) 1
11. 15 Tayla EVANS (BGO) 1
13. 4 Greg WALKER (CCC)
13. 17 Minda MURRAY (E-M)
15. 13 Alvin DUMARAOS (HAW) -17
dnf 3 Kirk RATCLIFF (BWK)
dnf 8 Luiz BELESKI (C-V)
dnf 11 Isla BRADBURY (SKC) -18
dnf 22 Mario VALENTIM JUNIOR (BWK) -19
dnf 7 Jun AISHIMA (CAR) -20
dnf 5 Steven SUTTON (BWK) -20
dnf 20 Samantha SUTTON (BWK) -20

Event 6: Division 1 Point Score

– Result

1. 1 Callan DOUGLAS (CAR) 38 Pts
2. 3 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BWK) 16
3. 5 Ken BALLHAUSE (BWK) 14
4. 15 Aaron ROSS (TOW) 1
5. 2 Josiah NG (MAL) -4
6. 11 Dermot NICHOLS (HAW) -20
dnf 4 Nathan BOF (BWK) 16
dnf 6 Steven SANSONETTI (NOR) 1
dnf 10 Alice CULLING (ART) -15
dnf 7 Nicolas ABELS (BWK) -17
dnf 12 Wil CHALMERS (PRE) -18
dnf 8 Joshua GERGIS (BWK) -20
SHARE